Connect with us

Men's Hockey

2017-18 Merrimack Hockey Alumni Report #1

Mike Collins has a pair of goals in his first two games, Karl Stollery is underway in Latvia …

POSPlayerTeamLeagueGPGAPTSPIM
FMarco RosaAsiagoAlpsHL221023336
FMathieu FogetOttawa 67'sOHL3211112214
DJordan HeywoodHeilbronner FalkenDEL2256111724
FMike CollinsERC InglostadtDEL3169158
DEthan SpaxmanNiagara WhalersGMHL10761322
FMatt FoyDundas Real McCoysACH6210122
DBrendan EllisLillehammerNorway28571276
FJesse ToddLacombe GeneralsACHW12391215
DSimon DemersSaint-GeorgesLNAH16281014
FStephane Da CostaGenève-Servette
France
NLA
Int'l
10
2
4
1
5
2
9
3
2
4
DKarl StolleryDinamo Riga
Team Canada
KHL
Int'l
39
4
2
0
7
1
9
1
44
2
FJohn GustafssonMacon MayhemSPHL155386
FMike VaskivuoFlorida Everblades
Orlando Solar Bears
ECHL
ECHL
3
9
0
1
2
5
2
6
0
6
FFrancois OuimetSaint-Georges
Sorel-Tracy Eperviers
LNAH
LNAH
8
4
2
1
3
1
5
2
2
0
DCraig WyszomirskiManchester MonarchsECHL2316726
FShawn BatesHuntsville HavocSPHL92576
FChris LeBlancOrlando Solar BearsECHL1650510
DSean RobertsonFlorida Everblades
Reading Royals
Fayettesville Marksmen
ECHL
ECHL
SPHL
2
1
1
0
0
0
1
1
2
1
1
2
0
0
2
DBraxton BilousSimon FraserBCIHL111232
FGreg ClassenRostocker ECDEL382026
DKyle BigosQuad City MallardsECHL902220
FHampus GustafssonHershey BearsAHL140222
POSPlayerTeamLeagueGPW-L-TGAASave%Min
GRasmus TirronenTPSLiiga127-3-22.26.920605
GJoe CannataSan Antonio Rampage
Colorado Eagles
AHL
ECHL
2
8
1-0-0
7-0-0
2.23
2.10
.880
.928
81
487
GCollin DeliaRockford IceHogs
Indy Fuel
AHL
ECHL
1
10
0-1-0
1-7-0
4.16
4.12
.750
.887
58
539

Mike McMahon is in his 12th year covering Merrimack College for The Eagle Tribune and is the founder and managing editor of The Mack Report. Mike also serves on staff as a senior writer at College Hockey News. Follow him on Twitter @MikeMcMahonCHN

Click to comment

More in Men's Hockey