Connect with us

Men's Hockey

2017-18 Merrimack Hockey Alumni Report (11/14)

See how former Warriors are doing in pro hockey …

Photo: Xavier Laine/Getty Images
POSPlayerTeamLeagueGPGAPTSPIM
FMarco RosaAsiagoAlpsHL3015324710
FMathieu FogetMississauga
Ottawa 67's
OHL
OHL
3
37
1
11
5
12
6
23
0
18
FMike CollinsERC InglostadtDEL401215278
DJordan HeywoodHeilbronner FalkenDEL2349162544
FStephane Da CostaGenève-Servette
France
NLA
Int'l
18
2
6
1
14
2
20
3
4
4
FJesse ToddLacombe GeneralsACHW1711112217
DEthan SpaxmanNiagara WhalersGMHL1412102240
FMatt FoyDundas Real McCoysACH96131912
DBrendan EllisLillehammerNorway336111786
FShawn BatesHuntsville HavocSPHL18106166
DSimon DemersSaint-GeorgesLNAH243131620
DKarl StolleryDinamo Riga
Team Canada
KHL
Int'l
44
6
2
0
11
1
13
1
46
2
FJohn GustafssonRoanoke Rail Yard Dogs
Macon Mayhem
SPHL
SPHL
10
15
5
5
1
3
6
8
2
6
FFrancois OuimetSaint-Georges
Sorel-Tracy Eperviers
LNAH
LNAH
15
4
2
1
8
1
10
2
2
0
FChris LeBlancOrlando Solar BearsECHL28831110
DCraig WyszomirskiManchester MonarchsECHL39191053
FGreg ClassenRostocker ECDEL31445918
FMike VaskivuoFlorida Everblades
Orlando Solar Bears
ECHL
ECHL
3
9
0
1
2
5
2
6
0
6
DSean RobertsonFlorida Everblades
Reading Royals
Fayettesville Marksmen
ECHL
ECHL
SPHL
2
1
1
0
0
0
1
1
2
1
1
2
0
0
2
DBraxton BilousSimon FraserBCIHL132246
DKyle BigosQuad City MallardsECHL2012342
FHampus GustafssonSouth Carolina Stingrays
Hershey Bears
ECHL
AHL
5
14
0
0
0
2
0
2
2
2
POSPlayerTeamLeagueGPW-L-TGAASave%Min
GRasmus TirronenTPSLiiga148-4-22.22.920605
GJoe CannataSan Antonio Rampage
Colorado Eagles
AHL
ECHL
2
14
1-0-0
12-1-0
2.23
2.24
.880
.931
81
487
GCollin DeliaRockford IceHogs
Indy Fuel
AHL
ECHL
6
10
2-4-0
1-7-0
3.53
4.12
.851
.887
58
539

Mike McMahon is in his 12th year covering Merrimack College for The Eagle Tribune and is the founder and managing editor of The Mack Report. Mike also serves on staff as a senior writer at College Hockey News. Follow him on Twitter @MikeMcMahonCHN

Click to comment

More in Men's Hockey