Connect with us

Men's Hockey

2017-18 Merrimack Hockey Alumni Report #3

Rasmus Tirronen continues to impress in Liiga while Mike Collins leads alumni in scoring …

Marco Rosa (Photo: City-Press via Getty Images)
POSPlayerTeamLeagueGPGAPTSPIM
FMarco RosaAsiagoAlpsHL20920296
FMathieu FogetOttawa 67'sOHL291181914
DJordan HeywoodHeilbronner FalkenDEL2235111624
FMike CollinsERC InglostadtDEL2968148
DEthan SpaxmanNiagara WhalersGMHL9751220
FMatt FoyDundas Real McCoysACH5110112
DBrendan EllisLillehammerNorway25561174
FJesse ToddLacombe GeneralsACHW9371015
DSimon DemersSaint-GeorgesLNAH15281015
DKarl StolleryDinamo Riga
Team Canada
KHL
Int'l
38
4
2
0
7
1
9
1
44
2
FJohn GustafssonMacon MayhemSPHL135386
FStephane Da CostaGenève-Servette
France
NLA
Int'l
7
2
1
1
4
2
5
3
2
4
FMike VaskivuoFlorida Everblades
Orlando Solar Bears
ECHL
ECHL
3
9
0
1
2
5
2
6
0
6
FFrancois OuimetSaint-Georges
Sorel-Tracy Eperviers
LNAH
LNAH
7
4
2
1
3
1
5
2
2
0
DCraig WyszomirskiManchester MonarchsECHL2015619
FShawn BatesHuntsville HavocSPHL72354
DSean RobertsonFlorida Everblades
Reading Royals
Fayettesville Marksmen
ECHL
ECHL
SPHL
2
1
1
0
0
0
1
1
2
1
1
2
0
0
2
DBraxton BilousSimon FraserBCIHL111232
FChris LeBlancOrlando Solar BearsECHL1230310
FGreg ClassenRostocker ECDEL362024
DKyle BigosQuad City MallardsECHL702214
FHampus GustafssonHershey BearsAHL140222
POSPlayerTeamLeagueGPW-L-TGAASave%Min
GRasmus TirronenTPSLiiga116-3-22.18.920605
GJoe CannataSan Antonio Rampage
Colorado Eagles
AHL
ECHL
2
8
1-0-0
7-0-0
2.23
2.10
.880
.928
81
487
GCollin DeliaRockford IceHogs
Indy Fuel
AHL
ECHL
1
10
0-1-0
1-7-0
4.16
4.12
.750
.887
58
539

Mike McMahon is in his 12th year covering Merrimack College for The Eagle Tribune and is the founder and managing editor of The Mack Report. Mike also serves on staff as a senior writer at College Hockey News. Follow him on Twitter @MikeMcMahonCHN

Click to comment

More in Men's Hockey